JYP Nation Citizen

Wonder Girls Profile

Posted on: March 17, 2012

Wonder Girl

————————————————————————————————————————————————

Sunye Stage name: Sun Ye (선예)
Full name: Min Seon Yeh (민선예)
Nickname: Leader, Min Jookie, SsoNye
Birthdate: August 12th, 1989
School: Korea Art High School, Dongguk University (acting)
Height: 162cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: A
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 5 years 6 months
Debut: 2001 SBS’s 99% Challange!
Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Chinese language
Hobbies: Movies, music appreciation, sports, health
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Yiruma
Favorite Stars: Johnny Depp, Jessica Alba
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite Food: Ddeokbokgi (spicy rice cakes), Ice Cream
Favorite Quote: If you do it, it’s done
Ideal Type: Attends church, strong sense of responsibility and honesty

Ye Eun

Stage name: Ye Eun (예은)
Full name: Park Yeh Eun (박예은)
Nickname: Park Oppa
Birthdate: May 26th, 1989
School: Jung Bal High School, Kyunghee University (post-modern music)
Height: 165cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: AB
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 3 months
Hobby: Music appreciation, reading, bible reading
Favourite Food: Chobap (Japanese vinegared rice delicacies), egg tart
Favorite Artist: Lauryn hill, Aretha Franklin, So Hyang
Favorite Color: Green
Ideal type: Family-orientated person
Yu Bin Stage Name: Yu Bin (유빈)
Name: Kim Yoo Bin (김유빈)
Nickname: BoNoBoNo (Korean cartoon)
Birthdate: October 4th, 1988
School: Myongji University (movie musical)
Height: 163cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 2 years
Speciality: Scuba, swimming
Hobbies: Listening to music, collecting CD
Favorite Food: Salad, raw fish, fresh apples
Favorite Artist: Eve, Lauryn Hill
Ideal type: Person who is passionate about everything  
SoHee Stage name: So Hee (소희)
Full name: Ahn So Hee (안소희)
Nickname: Mandu (Dumpling)
Birthdate: June 27th, 1992
Height: 166cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: AB
Religion: Buddhism
Duration of training: 2 years
School: Chang Dam Middle School, Changmun Girls’ High School
Specialty: Taekwando, Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Acting, Chinese
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Alicia Keys, Rain, Im Jeong Hee
Favorite Color: Pink Ideal Type: Guy who has pretty hands

Lim

Stage name: Hye Rim
Full name: Yu Hae Lim (禹惠林)
English name: Christina
Nickname: Little Apple
Birthdate: September 1st, 1992
Height: 167cm
Weight: 49kg
Nationality: Korean (But lived in Hong Kong)
Duration of training: 3 years
Specialty: Dancing, Hip-hop
Languages: English, Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

March 2012
M T W T F S S
« Feb   Apr »
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031  

Follow My Twitter

Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.

Suzy’s Twitter Update

Fei’s Twitter Update

Min’s Twitter Update

My Boyfriend :*

miss A

%d bloggers like this: